The two had been part of a group of 15 people calling itself Respect the Flag. On July 24, on 2015, they began a rampage through neighboring Paulding County. WebJose Ismael Torres is on Facebook. The majority of police officers visible in the initial birthday-party cellphone video were white. Dyer v. State, 167 Ga.App. First of all, at the time Torres committed the offenses in July 2015, OCGA 16-11-37(c) provided: "A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both." The statute at that time contained no misdemeanor provisions. Widner, 280 Ga. at 677(2), 631 S.E.2d 675 (citation and punctuation omitted). I forgive all of you, Bryant said as Norton and Torres wept.